0497 - 2731085, Fax : 91- 497 - 2731400
  sncollegekannur@gmail.com
sncollege

1. ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE (As per the directions of the Supreme Court)


1.

District Collector

:

Mr. T.V. Subhash, IAS

2.

College Principal

:

Dr. K. Ajayakumar

3.

Circle Inspector of Police

4.

Media Person

:

Sri. O.C. Mohan Raj (Editor, Kerala Kaumudi)

5.

Social Worker

:

President, Nehru Yuva Kendra Kannur

6.

Faculty Members

:

Dr. K.P. Prasanth (Botany)
Dr. B. Lasitha (English)
Dr. Anitha P.K. (Chemistry)

7.

Parent Nominee

:

PTA Vice President

8.

Student Nominees

:

College Union Chairman
College Union Vice Chairman


2. ANTI RAGGING SQUAD (As per the directions of the Supreme Court)


1.

Staff Advisor

:

2.

College Union Chairman

:

3.

College Union Vice Chairman

:

4.

Teachers Nominee

:

Ms. Sreelatha E. (Malayalam)

5.

Student Nominee

:

Mr. Sohin AM, III BSc Physics

6.

Matron, Women's Hostel

:

Ms. Aswathi Ravi



3. INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE AGAINST SEXUAL HARASSMENT OF WOMEN AT WORK PLACES


1.

Dr. Rakhee Raghavan

:

English - (Convenor) 9388705390

2.

Adv. P. Vimala Kumari

:

(Lawyer) 9446738311

3.

Ms. I.C. Mary

:

(NGO) - PRO Thalassery Soial Service Society 9495726762

4.

Ms. Remya Krishnan M.

:

Department of Physics 9946822472

5.

Ms. Divya P.M.

:

Department of Maths 9745074594


4. RTI AUTHORITY


1.

Dr. K. Ajayakumar

:

Principal in charge

2.

Dr. B.O. Prasad

:

First Information Officer

3.

Mr. K.M. Janardanan

:

Second Information Officer


5. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE


1.

Dr. K. Ajayakumar

:

(Principal in charge)

All HOD’s, Staff Representatives, NCC Officer & NSS Program Officers


6. INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL


Chairman   :   Principal
Coordinator   :   Dr. P.K. Anitha (Chemistry)

1.

Dr. C.P. Satheesh

:

(English)

2.

Dr. B.V. Lasitha

:

(English)

3.

Dr. Punnakkal Vandana M.

:

(Economics)

4.

Dr. K.P. Prasanth

:

(Botany)

5.

Dr. B.O. Prasad

:

(Zoology)

6.

Mr. C.K.V. Ramesan

:

(MicroBiology)

7.

Ms. Amrutha K.K.

:

(Commerce)

8.

Dr. K. Jithesh

:

(Chemistry)

9.

Mr. Janardhanan K.M.

:

(Office Superintendent)

10.

Mr. Jayachandran

:

(Handloom Exporter) External Expert from Industry

11.

Mr. K. Balachandran

:

Local Community: (Retd. Asst. Director All India Radio, Kannur)


7. UGC ADVISORY COMMITTEE


1.

Dr. K.P. Prasanth

:

(Botany) Coordinator

2.

Dr. C.P. Satheesh

:

(RUSA Coordinator)

3.

Dr. Vandana Punnakkal

:

(Economics)

4.

Dr. Jitha Kunhikrishnan M.

:

(Chemistry)

5.

Sri. Vipin K.

:

(Physics)

6.

Dr. Jithesh K.

:

(Chemistry)

7.

Mr. Bhupesh T.K.

:

(Commerce)

8.

Mr. K.M. Janardhanan

:

(Office Suptdt.)

9.

Mr. K. Prakasan

:

(Head Accountant)


8. CENTRALISED CONFIDENTIAL GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL


1.

Dr. Rajeev M.

:

(Economics) Coordinator

2.

Dr. M.V. Jeeshna

:

(Botany)

3.

Ms. Sunitha Chandran

:

(Chemistry)

4.

Ms. Divya P.M. p>

:

(Mathematics)

5.

Ms. Amutha R.

:

(Commerce)


9. STUDENT COUNSELLING CELL


2.

Ms. Bijili P.

:

(Malayalam) Coordinator

1.

Ms. Prajina P.

:

(Microbiology)

Quick Links