0497 - 2731085, Fax : 91- 497 - 2731400
  sncollegekannur@gmail.com
sncollege

1. ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE (As per the directions of the Supreme Court)


1.

District Collector

:

Sri. Mir Muhammad Ali IAS

2.

College Principal

:

Dr. Sivadasan Thirumangalath

3.

Circle Inspector of Police

4.

Media Person

:

Sri. O.C. Mohan Raj (Editor, Kerala Kaumudi)

5.

Social Worker

:

President, Nehru Yuva Kendra Kannur

6.

Faculty Members

:

Dr. AjayaKumar Koorma (Physical Education)
Dr. Reetha C. (Chemistry)

7.

Parent Nominee

:

Sri. Surendran C.T, PTA Vice President

8.

Student Nominees

:

Chairman (College Union)
Vice Chairman (College Union)


2. ANTI RAGGING SQUAD (As per the directions of the Supreme Court)


1.

Staff Advisor

:

Dr. M.K. Radhakrishnan

2.

College Union Chairman

:

Akshay Krishnan V

3.

College Union Vice Chairman

:

Sinsha Satheesh V.K.

4.

Teachers Nominee

:

Dr. N. Sajan

5.

Student Nominee

:

Ms. Swathi III B.Sc. Chemistry Under Officer NCC

6.

Matron, Women's Hostel

:

Ms. Remya C.K.



3. INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE AGAINST SEXUAL HARASSMENT OF WOMEN AT WORK PLACES


1.

Dr. C.R. Lalitha

:

HOD of Botany - (Convenor) 9846191327

2.

Adv. P. Vimala Kumari

:

(Lawyer) 9446738311

3.

Ms. I.C. Mary

:

(NGO) - PRO Thalassery Soial Service Society 9495726762

4.

Ms. Remya Krishnan M.

:

Department of Physics 9946822472

5.

Ms. Sreya P.

:

Department of Chemistry 9447760744


4. RTI AUTHORITY


1.

Dr. Sivadasan Thirumangalath

:

Appellate Authority

2.

Dr. B.O. Prasad

:

First Information Officer

3.

Mr. K.M. Janardanan

:

Second Information Officer

4.

Ms. Remya Krishnan M.

:

Department of Physics 9946822472

5.

Ms. Sreya P.

:

Department of Chemistry 9447760744


5. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE


1.

Dr. Sivadasan Thirumangalath

:

(Principal)

2.

Dr. K.C. Preetha

:

(Dept. of Physics) coordinator

3.

Dr. N. Sajan

:

(Dept. of English)

4.

Dr. C. Reetha

:

(Dept. of Chemistry)

5.

Dr. T. Sasidharan.

:

(Dept. of Political Science)

6.

Dr. K. Anil

:

(Dept. of Zoology)

7.

Dr. C.R. Lalitha

:

(Dept. of Botany)

8.

Dr. AjayaKumar Koorma

:

(Dept. of Physical Education)

9.

Dr. Punnakal Vandana

:

(Dept. of Economics)

10.

Sri. M.P. Shano

:

(Dept. of Malayalam)

11.

Sri. Bhupesh T.K.

:

(Dept. of Commerce)

12.

Smt. Divya P.M.

:

(Dept. of Mathematics)

13.

Sri. Sumesh. P.C.

:

(Dept. of Management Studies)

14.

Smt. Prajina P.

:

(Dept. of Microbiology)

15.

Smt. Veena Mudummal

:

(Dept. of History)

16.

Sri. Vipin A.

:

(Dept. of Sanskrit)

17.

Kum. Sajina Padmanabhan

:

(Dept. of Statistics)

18.

Dr. Radhakrishnan M.K.,
Dr. B.V. Lasitha

:

(Staff Representative)

19.

Capt. (Dr.) C.P. Satheesh

:

(NCC Officer)

20.

NSS Programme Officers

 


5. INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL


E-mail: sniqac@gmail.com

Chairman   :   Principal
Coordinator   :   Dr. N. Sajan (Member Secretary)

1.

Dr. Sivadasan Thirumangalath

:

(Principal)

2.

Dr. K.C. Preetha

:

(Dept. of Physics) coordinator

3.

Dr. N. Sajan

:

(Dept. of English)

4.

Dr. C. Reetha

:

(Dept. of Chemistry)

5.

Dr. T. Sasidharan.

:

(Dept. of Political Science)

6.

Dr. K. Anil

:

(Dept. of Zoology)

7.

Dr. C.R. Lalitha

:

(Dept. of Botany)

8.

Dr. AjayaKumar Koorma

:

(Dept. of Physical Education)

9.

Dr. Punnakal Vandana

:

(Dept. of Economics)

10.

Sri. M.P. Shano

:

(Dept. of Malayalam)

11.

Sri. Bhupesh T.K.

:

(Dept. of Commerce)

12.

Smt. Divya P.M.

:

(Dept. of Mathematics)

13.

Sri. Sumesh. P.C.

:

(Dept. of Management Studies)

14.

Smt. Prajina P.

:

(Dept. of Microbiology)

15.

Smt. Veena Mudummal

:

(Dept. of History)

16.

Sri. Vipin A.

:

(Dept. of Sanskrit)

17.

Kum. Sajina Padmanabhan

:

(Dept. of Statistics)

18.

Dr. Radhakrishnan M.K.,
Dr. B.V. Lasitha

:

(Staff Representative)

19.

Capt. (Dr.) C.P. Satheesh

:

(NCC Officer)

20.

NSS Programme Officers


Quick Links